The Agriculture and Water Committee provides participating legislators a forum in which to engage in policy discussions and the exchange of information related to policy successes and challenges.

 

For more information on the Agriculture Committee, please contact Jacqueline Tinetti, Policy Analyst, at (916) 553-4423 or jtinetti@csg.org

Co-Chair

Assemblymember Cecilia Aguiar-Curry

California

Co-Chair

Senator Brian Boner

Wyoming

Committee Roster

ALASKA

Senator Scott Kawasaki

Representative George Rauscher

Representative Liz Snyder

Representative Sarah Vance

NEVADA

Assemblywoman Sarah Peters

Assemblyman Howard Watts

ARIZONA

Senator Sine Kerr

NEW MEXICO

Senator Joseph Cervantes

Senator Crystal R. Diamond

Senator David Gallegos

Senator Ron Griggs

Senator Leo Jaramillo

Senator Brenda Grace McKenna

Senator Steven P. Neville

Senator Shannon D. Pinto

Senator Cliff R. Pirtle

Senator Joshua A. Sanchez

Representative Marian Matthews

Representative Patricia Roybal Caballero

CALIFORNIA

Assemblymember Cecilia Aguiar-Curry

OREGON

 

COLORADO

Representative Mike Lynch

UTAH

Senator Jani Iwamoto

Senator Scott Sandall

Representative Joel Ferry

Representative Timothy D. Hawkes

Representative Casey Snider

HAWAII

Senator Mike Gabbard

Senator Lorraine R. Inouye

Representative Patrick Branco

Representative Mark Hashem
Representative Greggor Ilagan

Representative Lisa Marten
Representative Amy Perruso

Representative David Tarnas
Representative Chris Todd

WASHINGTON

Representative Tom Dent

Representative Debra Lekanoff

Representative Sharon Shewmake

IDAHO

Senator Lee Heider

Senator Jim Patrick

Representative Kevin Andrus

Representative Sally Toone

WYOMING

Senator Brian Boner

Representative Bill Fortner

Representative Jeremy Haroldson

 

MONTANA

Senator Ellie Boldman

Senator Jill Cohenour

Senator Janet Ellis

Senator Shane Morigeau

Senator Shannon O'Brien

Senator J.P. Pomnichowski

Senator Daniel Salomon

Senator Mark Sweeney

Senator Susan Webber

Representative Michele Binkley

Representative Willis Curdy

Representative Geraldine Custer

Representative Julie Dooling

Representative Robert Farris-Olsen

Representative Tom France

Representative Steven Galloway

Representative Joshua Kassmier

Representative Rhonda Knudsen

Representative Brandon Ler

Representative Marty Malone

Representative Marilyn Marler

Representative Wendy McKamey

Representative Joe Read

Representative Marvin Weatherwax

 

Committee Doucments

Committee Report 2019

Past Rosters

2019-2020 Water & Environment Committee

2019-2020 Agriculture Committee

2017-2018 Agriculture & Water Committee

2015-2016 Agriculture & Water Committee

2013-2014 Agriculture & Rural Affairs Committee