The Energy and Environment committee provides legislators with opportunities to engage in policy discussions and the identification of shared solutions on relevant issues for the region.

 

For more information on the Energy & Environment Committee, please contact Jacqueline Tinetti, CSG West Policy Analyst, at (916) 553-4423 or jtinetti@csg.org

Co-Chair

Senator Chris Hansen

Colorado

Image result for dave talerico

Co-Chair

Representative Linda Hartgen

Idaho

Committee Roster

ALASKA

Senator Lyman Hoffman

Senator Roger Holland

Senator Scott Kawasaki

Senator Tom Begich

Senator Peter Micciche

Representative Andy Josephson

Representative Calvin Schrage

NEVADA

Assemblywoman Daniel Monroe-Moreno

Assemblyman Tom Roberts

Assemblyman Howard Watts

ARIZONA

Senator T.J. Shope

NEW MEXICO

Senator Gregory Baca

Senator William F. Burt

Senator David Gallegos

Senator Ron Griggs

Senator Carrie Hamblen

Senator Shannon D. Pinto

Senator Harold James Pope Jr.

Senator Nancy Rodriguez

Senator William E. Sharer

Senator Benny Shendo Jr.

Senator Elizabeth "Liz" Stefanics

Senator Jeff Steinborn

Senator Mimi Stewart

Senator Peter Wirth

Senator Pat Woods

Representative Greg Nibert

Representative William "Bill" Rehm

Representative Debra Sarinana

CALIFORNIA

Senator Ben Allen

Senator Bob Wieckowski

OREGON

 

COLORADO

Senator Chris Hansen

Representative Tracey Bernett

Representative Meg Froelich

Representative Matthew Gray

Representative Edie Hooton

Representative Dominique Jackson

Representative Marc Snyder

Representative Brianna Titone

Representative Tonya Van Beber

 

UTAH

Senator Wayne Harper

Senator Karen Mayne

Senator Scott Sandall

Senator Ron Winterton

Representative Carl R. Albrecht

Representative Stephen G. Handy

Representative Steve J. Lund

HAWAII

Senator Mike Gabbard

Senator Glen Wakai

Representative Nicole Lowen

Representative Lisa Marten

Representative Lauren Matsumoto

WASHINGTON

Senator Mona Das

Senator Liz Lovelett

Representative Jake Fey
Representative Matt Boehnke

IDAHO

Senator Dave Lent

Senator Ali Rabe

Representative Linda Hartgen

WYOMING

Senator Larry Hicks

Representative John Bear

Representative Scott Heiner

MONTANA

Senator Duane Ankney

Senator Jill Cohenour

Senator Janet   Ellis

Senator Pat Flowers

Senator Terry Gauthier

Senator Douglas Kary

Senator Ryan Lynch

Senator Mary McNally

Senator Brad Molnar

Senator J.P. Pomnichowski

Senator Christopher Pope

Senator Mark Sweeney

Representative Michele Binkley

Representative Alice Buckley

Representative Geraldine Custer

Representative Mary Ann Dunwell

Representative Moffie Funk

Representative Steven Galloway

Representative Steve Gist

Representative Caleb Hinkle

Representative Llew Jones

Representative Joshua Kassmier

Representative Jim Keane

Representative Scot Kerns

Representative Rhonda Knudsen

Representative Kelly Kortum

Representative Brandon Ler

Representative Wendy McKamey

Representative Andrea Olsen

Representative Bob Phalen

Representative Kerri Seekins-Crowe

Representative Ed Stafman

Representative Katie Sullivan

Representative Tom Welch

Representative Rynalea Whiteman Pena

Representative Kathy Whitman

 

 

Committee Documents

Committee Report 2019

Past Rosters

2019-2020 Energy Committee

2017-2018 Energy & Environment Committee

2015-2016 Energy & Environment Committee